** Please note: Series Points only count on completion of 3 out of 4 races **

1 Hour Race

Junior Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 450 Megan Bettles Clee Cycles 250 250 250 750
2 451 Amy Cubitt KLMTB 210 250 210 670

Junior Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 455 Marc Gee Elmore Factory Racing 0 250 250 210 710
2 459 James Pickering Push sport / Barford Van Hire 250 210 200 660
3 460 Jacob Shailes Kings Lynn Cycling Club 210 170 190 570
4 463 Troy Wingar GRT 200 170 190 560
5 457 Robin Lines KLMTB / West Suffolk Wheelers 170 150 140 460

1.5 Hour Race

Senior Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 2 Elvita Branch Sussed out suspension 250 250 210 710
2 5 Polly Mason Wensum Valley Cycling 200 200 190 590
3 3 Jodie Cole HKR XC Team 210 190 190 170 590

Senior Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 36 chris skinner nil 170 250 250 250 750
2 9 james buckingham performance coaching 150 200 140 190 540
3 28 Tom O'Neill Revel outdoors 190 190 150 530
4 123 Ellis Matt Open to Offers 210 200 89 499
5 35 Matthew Skeats University of York Cycling Club 93 100 115 130 345
6 12 Dan Collins Kings Lynn MTB 94 150 95 70 339
7 33 Duncan Ryan Performance Coaching 95 91 100 115 310
8 39 Jake Towler West suffolk wheelers 100 94 94 95 289
9 25 Carl Kelleher sherwood pines cycles felt/enve 91 92 94 277
10 41 Grant Wilkinson - 89 88 89 93 271
11 40 John Walker Gateway 83 89 92 264
12 29 Karl Osborn SDCC 84 84 83 91 259
13 10/534 Mikie Burrell Ely & District CC B&T Motors 75 79 87 84 250
14 128 Ben Sealy Octagon CC 80 81 83 244
15 22 Mark Hollingworth Klmtb 79 83 80 242
16 13 Thomas Dixon KLMTB 76 78 75 77 231

Veteran Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 85 John Mc Andrew Ely DCC Bt Motors Ben Haywards 210 210 250 200 670
2 343 Mark Wingar GRT 250 200 210 660
3 137 Paul Groombridge Push Sport/Barford Van Hire 200 190 250 640
4 139/494 Adrian Healey GRT 190 170 190 550
5 91 james murphy Team pedal addiction / klmtb 250 150 130 39 530
6 58 Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Ltd 150 170 210 115 530
7 61 Keith Clarke Revel 200 115 140 455
8 115 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers 170 130 100 130 430
9 86 Kurt Minter Tradervan 190 100 89 379
10 72 Graham Gee Sherwood pines cycling club 140 94 140 93 374
11 74 Adrian Hoyle RAFCA/KLMTB 94 95 95 150 340
12 94 Maciej Pracuch DISS CC 115 88 94 297
13 54 Julian Bosley Gipping Race Team 100 89 88 277
14 117 Jamie Wightman Revel Outdoors 93 91 92 91 276
15 97 Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance 91 44 89 79 259
16 69 Jason Fowler Sussed Out/JLF Designs 88 76 90 76 254
17 120 Robert Hernstrom Iceni Velo 87 83 79 81 251
18 113 Gareth Walker Tri-Anglia 83 65 84 82 249
19 59 Steve Cave Gipping RT 92 84 72 248
20 109 jamie standen Klcc/Fatbirds 89 79 78 71 246
21 88 Jeff Moody Cyclesport Lincoln 81 87 56 73 241
22 83 Simon Loombe ARC 84 75 76 77 237
23 105 paul shelley diss cc 78 78 75 68 231
24 114 andrew waller CATS MBC 82 77 70 229
25 87 Terry Minter Tradervan 95 93 39 227
26 79 Kevin Lanchester - 67 71 73 69 213
27 77 Phil Johnston Spoked Cycles 76 70 65 57 211
28 66 Stuart Donald Cambridge CC 61 69 67 62 198
29 67 Mike Dopson Godric cc 53 68 57 64 189
30 107 Leigh Sparks No Sponsor 64 62 60 44 186
31 100 Gary Richmond KLMTB 59 57 58 174
32 112 Roger Tyler St Ives CC 55 55 53 38 163
33 116 David Webster KLMTB 50 50 51 61 162
34 65/428 shaun culpin witham wheelers 32 81 44 157
35 53 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC 58 49 48 155
36 119 TONY WOOD uk cycles 47 56 48 50 154
37 144 Gary Macdonald 42 46 46 134
38 71 Simon Freebrey Kamikaze Velo 39 39 47 45 131
39 76 Nick Johnson East Harling Codgers 38 41 49 128
40 92/429 Paul Norman PN 35 36 45 42 123
41 149 Darren Power Independant 33 42 41 116
42 68 Gary Durrant Gycc 36 37 41 114

3 Hour Race

Senior Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 301 Sarah Hewitt Hangar 1 Eleven 210 250 210 670
2 303 Katalin Prentice 200 210 200 190 610

Senior Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 312 Andrew Cockburn Newdales Cycles RT 210 250 250 710
2 422/491 Jonathan Sheasby Transition Cycles/GS Sheasby 210 200 210 620
3 353 Matt Scarsborough Arrow Cycles 200 170 140 510
4 335 Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire / Raleigh 130 170 190 130 490
5 311/45 Neil Catling LifeCycleUK 93 130 100 100 330
6 327 James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire/Raleigh 94 95 115 95 305
7 329 Jonathan Stannard Too slow to be sponsored 95 115 94 94 304
8 317 RICHARD HALLETT KLMTB 92 92 88 91 275
9 345 Nick Parker PP Cycling 89 87 82 258

Veteran Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 351 Laura Sampson Sussed out suspension 250 250 250 250 750
2 347 AMY COLE PUSH SPORT VETS 200 190 210 210 620

Veteran Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 355 paul Ashby klmtb 250 190 250 170 690
2 409 Andy Sampson Sussed out suspension 210 200 59 210 620
3 417 derek wilson IMBIKEMAG.COM 115 250 250 615
4 361 Matt Carter cc breckland 91 115 200 190 505
5 404 Dave Penny KLMTB/Boys from the flat stuff 150 210 140 500
6 375 Ben Findlay Food For Sport 140 170 150 89 460
7 406 John Prentice 95 140 170 130 440
8 414 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 100 150 115 365
9 412 Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing 92 140 87 319
10 384/44 Gordon Hollingworth Ely & District CC B&T motors 83 90 130 303
11 391 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines-Felt-Enve 82 91 100 91 282
12 397 Will Mitcham Revel Outdoors 76 87 95 88 270
13 368 Michael Cubitt kings lynn mtb club 84 84 92 90 266
14 377 Geoff Frost Team VeloVelocity 79 83 91 82 256
14 357 Mark Bilner Revel outdoors 75 88 83 79 250
15 396 Mark McCormack Team MM 71 79 89 81 249
17 381 Adie Harris KLMTB 93 94 61 248
18 395/302 Edward Mair Mad Cow 73 78 77 77 232
19 382 Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC 70 80 80 230
20 415 Kevin Underwood Revolution racing 80 73 76 229
21 419 Shaun Woodley Aerocycles 59 76 80 72 228
22 365 LEON COLE PUSH SPORT VETS 53 67 81 73 221
23 401 simon norton Cycle Club Sudbury 60 69 73 70 212
24 374 Chris Evett Revolution RT 57 66 69 192
25 407 John Rogers Timber Mtb 47 64 61 65 190