Individual race results are on the Timelaps Website

** Please note: Series Points only count on completion of 3 out of 4 races **

1 Hour Race

Youth Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 404 Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club - 210 250 210 670
2 402 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing - 200 210 200 610
3 405 Harley Pell Liv Awol - 250 250 500
4 401 Mollie Bilner Hadleigh Cycle Club - 190 190
5 403 Karolina Kowalska - 170 170

Youth Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 407 Alex Dale LVYCC - 250 250 250 750
2 406 Jack Bent JCB - 210 210 210 630
3 408 Robin de Freitas - 200 200 190 590
4 411 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC / KLMTB - 190 170 360
5 412 Ian Pomfret KLMTB 190 150 340
6 410 Ryan Lingwood - 170 140 310
7 413 Ben Hoyle HKR Racing 200 200
8 409 William Hall 130 130

1.5 Hour Race

Junior Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 229 Cecilia Hime St.Ives CC - 250 250 500
2 228 Jessica Cobbe Leicester Road club - 210 210 420
3 423 Caitlyn Sampson Sussed Out Suspension 250 250
4 227 Megan Bettles Clee cycles - 200 200

Junior Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 238 Jacob Shailes KLMTB - 190 250 250 690
2 239/399 Troy Wingar GRT - 200 210 190 600
3 232 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC - 150 200 210 560
4 236 Josh Peachment Strada Sport - 115 190 170 475
5 233 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing - 130 200 330
6 234 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team onform - 250 250
7 235 Jack Parrish Ipswich CC - 210 210
8 231 Josun Cole Push Sport - 170 170
9 237 Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders - 140 140

Senior Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 86 Jodie Cole EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions - 210 250 250 710
2 90 Kate Sealy Octagon Cycling Club - 250 170 420
3 87 Alison Goss TeamGunnVelo.co.uk - 190 200 390
4 283 Nicole Beck EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions - 210 210
5 88 Felicity Hart Gravity cycling club - 200 200
6 282 Lucy Andrews wwwzepnatcomRT 190 190
7 286 Emma Taylor Stowmarket & District CC 150 150

Senior Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 105 Matt Ellis Epic Orange - 210 250 210 670
2 123 Chris Skinner cs velosport - 200 210 190 600
3 115 Simon Millard Push Sport/Barford van Hire - 150 140 170 460
3 107 Jack Gover NA - 170 150 140 460
5 111 Lauris Liepins Kl mtb - 140 170 115 425
6 103 Will Dorsett Simply Offering Solutions Ltd - 93 200 130 423
7 99 Adam Cross Pauls Cycles - 190 190 380
8 273 Patrick Biel Pedalworks Performance Team 88 250 338
9 129/398 Daniel Ward Methwold Tri - 88 130 75 293
10 128 Kingsley Towler - 90 95 77 262
11 119 David Pope SFCC - 79 94 83 256
12 125 Robert Smithers KLMTB - 250 250
13 271 Earl Taylor 115 95 210
14 297 Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre 200 200
15 101 Sam Davey TIMBER MTB - 94 100 194
16 116 Karl Osborn SDCC - 95 91 186
17 121 Joseph Russell Octagon - 91 93 184
18 127/421 Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC - 92 90 182
19 117 Jon Osborne Gold Medal Sports - 87 93 180
20 92 Stephen Balfe VC Norwich - 84 88 172
20 118 Luke Pettit Cs velosport - 91 81 172
22 122/422 Adam Sheward NODAL Consultants - 81 87 168
23 113 Christopher Lodge Kamikaze Velo - 77 90 167
23 114 Owen Marsden Tri-Anglia - 75 92 167
25 97 Chris Brown Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs - 82 84 166
26 130/351 Will Wythe Mud brothers - 71 79 150
26 292 Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre 150 150
28 112 Robin Lines KLMTB/WSW - 69 76 145
29 126 Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers - 130 130
30 106 Gary Fendick An - 115 115
31 274 Myles Higby Loughborough Students CC 100 100
32 95 Robbie Blythe Cambridge University Cycling Club - 100 100
33 306 Tom Wright AJ Cycles 94 94
34 304 Ben Watts Tea Boy Racing 92 92
35 275 Danny Keeling MDV 89 89
35 108 Simon Kennett Shalford Racing Team - 89 89
37 303 Ian Read KLMTB 89 89
38 110 Ben Ken Kitcher Tiltshift - 83 83
39 298 Alex Lambeth 82 82
40 98 Thomas Brown Robert Smithers - 80 80
40 300 Alex Nau Northants Tri 80 80
42 94 Ben Bloomfield - 78 78
42 301 Kris Pringle HTC 78 78
44 120 Nick Robinson me - 76 76
45 109 Wil Kitcher Southborough wheelers - Stowmarket CC 73 73
45 290 Leigh Andrews Steeve Poole Plant Hire 73 73
47 124 Paul Smith Colchester clunker - 72 72
47 73 Matt Trayner CC Sudbury 72 72
49 131 Andy Zhao Cambridge University Cycling Club - 70 70
50 100 Lee Croydon - 68 68
51 102 Robbie Davies-Eales Sam - 67 67

Veteran Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 139 Laura Sampson Sussed out suspension - 250 250 500
2 133 Donna Hime St.Ives CC - 190 250 440
3 137/419 Kamilla Norrman - 200 210 410
4 134 Gillian Leech Team TOSH - 210 210
5 419 Julie Clark Witham Wheelers 200 200
6 138 Emily Orford Orford Biking - 170 170
7 136 Sue Mcintyre Walden Velo / Team Corley - 150 150
8 140 Jackie Scruton lines - 140 140
9 132 Emily Brown SBPH - 130 130

Veteran Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 174 Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Team Barfor - 210 250 200 660
2 224/400 Mark Wingar GRT - 250 210 190 650
3 167 Ben Findlay FoodForSport - 200 200 130 530
4 160 Gary Curtis pushsport/barfordhire - Team Streetlife 190 190 140 520
5 175 Craig Gunnell TeamGunnVelo.co.uk - 140 250 390
6 212 Glenn Stanford Epic Orange - 170 170 340
7 159 Michael Cubitt KLMTB - 93 130 95 318
8 223 Jamie Wightman Revel Outdoors - 84 140 89 313
9 168 Jason Fowler Sussed-Out/JLF Designs - 91 100 94 285
10 299 Adrian Hoyle RAFCA - KLMTB 170 92 262
10 213 Gary Symons Witham Wheelers - 81 94 87 262
12 200 Stuart Riches Riches Racing - 79 95 81 255
13 158 Keith Clarke Revel Outdoors - 150 100 250
14 190 Dave Moulds VC VELDRIJDEN - 73 92 83 248
15 183 Cliff Loveday Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs - 68 91 73 232
16 205 Steve Sach southend wheelers - 61 90 80 231
17 193 Ian Newby DISS CC - Diss & Dist CC 115 115 230
18 335 Andy Sampson Sussed out suspension - 210 210
18 148 Spencer Barlow Pott Row cc - 58 88 64 210
18 177 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team - 95 115 210
21 163 Mike Dopson Sams bikes/ Godric cc - 60 78 71 209
22 166 John Farmer Witham Wheelers Cycling Club - 53 87 60 200
23 153 Julian Bosley Stowmarket Cycle Club - 92 93 185
24 206 Nick Salter Timber - 90 91 181
25 225 Tony Wood A R WOOD MOWERS - 45 80 54 179
26 219 John Walker Gateway - 83 88 171
27 141 Richard Alexander Amis Velo / Solo Scaffolding - 87 82 169
27 226 Steve Woods Cambridge CC - 94 75 169
29 217 Richard Tooley DD - 34 76 57 167
30 305 Gareth Walker 83 79 162
31 146 Glynn Attiwell Gravity Cycling Club - 76 84 160
32 220 Andrew Waller CATS mbc - 77 78 155
33 291 Darren Evans Epic Orange/KTM/Physio Res 150 150
33 295 Adie Harris KLMTB - 150 150
35 187 Roger Mason Diss Cake Gang - 32 71 46 149
36 147 Robert Balderston - 29 75 43 147
37 211 Jamie Standen Fatbirds/Klmtb - 59 82 141
38 145 Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders - 49 89 138
39 202 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC / B&T Motor Repairs - 24 72 41 137
40 157 James Clark Clark racing - 31 60 44 135
41 184 Garry Macdonald - 38 65 30 133
42 196 Darren Power Old & Slow - 25 69 37 131
43 188 Kurt Minter Tradervan - 130 130
44 180 Kevin Lanchester Harling Riders - 67 61 128
45 179 Phil Johnston Spoked Cycles - 65 62 127
46 165 Gary Durrant Spanners - 27 70 27 124
47 150 Martin Bent M.B.E - 42 81 123
48 149 Dick Barton Revel outdoors - 55 65 120
49 181 Irwin Langley East bridge electricals ltd - 39 77 116
50 207 Ben Sealy Octagon C.C. - 64 47 111
50 293 Kevin Hanner 79 32 111
50 162 William Dickson Riches Racing - 20 66 25 111
53 151 John Bishop Sole bay cycle sport - 51 59 110
54 194 Paul Norman Old & Slow - 18 67 23 108
55 169/397 Simon Freebrey Kamikaze Velo - 16 64 24 104
56 173 Tony Green Hadleigh Velo - 82 19 101
57 221 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers - 100 100
58 161 Charles Dale - WaldenTRI 46 49 95
59 289 Kevin Carter Team ME 73 21 94
60 332 Keith Randle AmisVelo Racing Team 93 93
60 185 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC / KLMTB - 37 56 93
62 201 Gary Richmond KLMTB - 41 50 91
63 312 Paul Barrow AmisVelo Racing Team 90 90
64 208 Paul Shelley Cake gang - 89 89
65 222 Mike Welby Sole Bay Cycle Sport - 40 48 88
65 216 Matthew Thurston API Metro - 88 88
67 203 Peter Robinson Sax Velo - 35 51 86
67 142/420 Lester Allen - 66 20 86
69 288 Ivan Carr 84 84
70 170 Linley Gales KLMTB - 80 80
71 156 Steve Cave Gipping RT - 78 78
72 322 Stephen Deboltz Ipswich BC 77 77
73 324 Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre 76 76
73 164 Jamie Doy Sole Bay Cycle Sport - 15 61 76
75 191 Lee Murphy Wymondham RUFC Velo - 75 75
76 321 Mark Cushing AmisVelo Racing Team 72 72
76 214 Glyndwr Thomas Desperate measures - 72 72
78 209 Andy Sole Sole XC - 71 71
79 331 Mark Jay Cycle Club Sudbury 70 70
79 176 Robert Hernstrom Epic orange - 70 70
81 327 Paul Harbinson Ely & District CC 69 69
81 197 Paul Quantrill KLMTB - 69 69
83 333 Ian Rayson Witham Wheelers 68 68
83 204 Andy Rose Sole Bay Cycle Sport - 30 38 68
83 302 Stephen Saunders TROG 68 68
86 316 Paul Brown Numplumz/AJcycles 67 67
87 318 Stefano Casaccio Work In Progress 66 66
88 152 Kevin Bishop Spanners - 26 39 65
89 247 Alan Gardner Areocycles /Haverhill - 62 62
89 284 Chris Bettinson Spalding CC 62 62
91 329 Martin Holland Ely & District CC 58 58
92 144 Peter Archer Walden Velo - 57 57
93 178 Martin Hosking SDCC - 56 56
94 336 Mark Seaman Baines Racing 55 55
95 198 James Rethman Hadleigh mtb - 54 54
96 330 Doug Hosking Cambridge Triathlon Club 53 53
97 218 Andy Vellacott Vella - 50 50
98 172 Mark Geard Sussed Out Suspension - 21 28 49
99 189 Paul Mockett newdales cycles rt - 48 48
100 215 Steven Thompson DP - 47 47
101 314 Andy Bird Slow & Steady 45 45
101 199 Joe Richer Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club - 19 26 45
103 155 martin Browne beyondmountainbikes/rrp/wdmbc/speciaized - 44 44
104 252 Nigel Dent Team Archie Dent - 43 43
105 313 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC 42 42
106 323 Dai Gittins Playtime Productions 40 40
107 328 Andrew Hilton Grindleford Occasionals 36 36
107 182 Vince Legg walden velo - 36 36
109 337 Duncan Walmsley wwwzepnat.com RT 35 35
110 338 Graham White Cycle Club Sudbury 34 34
111 325 Trevor Graham NWA 33 33
111 210 Martin Spence R&S Racing - 33 33
113 320 David Cullen 31 31
114 334 Nick Rush WSW 29 29
115 171 Chris Garwood VC Norwich - 28 28
116 195 Nick Ponsford vc norwich - 23 23
117 326 Matt Gruby Sawston Rollers 22 22
117 186 Steve Marshall Walden Velo - 22 22
119 192 Kim Murray Kimbo - 17 17
120 3 Antony Andrew Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon club - 14 14

3 Hour Race

Senior Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 82 Elvita Branch Sussed out suspension/mondraker uk - 250 210 460
2 264 Kathy Beresford 250 190 440
3 85 Sally Watts 1-Eleven/ C6 Bikes - 200 200 400
4 269 Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles 250 250
5 84 Emily Quantrill Pheonix Cycleworks - 210 210
5 265 Kerryn Moolenschot Howick Cycles 210 210

Senior Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 56 Neil Catling Team LCUK - 150 210 200 560
2 69 Matt Oxborrow timber - 130 200 170 500
3 75 Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire RT - 100 250 140 490
4 58 Andrew Cockburn Newdales Cycles RT - 250 210 460
5 62 Paul Gretton TIMBER MTB - 115 140 115 370
6 66 Ben Keeley Team velovelocity - 94 150 95 339
7 54 David Bradshaw C6 Bikes - 140 190 330
8 261 Chris Oak 170 130 300
9 60 Thomas Dixon KLMTB - 90 115 90 295
10 278 Seb Herrod Spoked Cycles 250 250
11 64 Neil Hayward Sportstest RT - 210 210
12 76 Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team - 200 200
13 258 Mikie Burrell Ely & District CC - B&T Motors/Monster Racing 100 93 193
14 63 Richard Hallett KLMTB - 92 100 192
15 74 Jack Waller C6 Bikes - 190 190
15 256 Steven Banham Kerryns Coffee Consortium 190 190
17 71 Duncan Ryan Team LCUK - 95 91 186
18 73 Matt Traynar CC Sudbury - 82 95 177
19 65 Uldis Karklins Fruit4London - 170 170
20 281 Matthew Shotbolt Team LCUK - 150 150
21 257 James Buckingham Team LCUK - 130 130
22 276 Anthony Collier HA Tri 94 94
23 72 Jonathan Stannard Even slower this year - 93 93
24 270 Matt Ash ART 92 92
25 57 Scott Clipstone Numplumz - Army CU 91 91
26 251 Richard Lee TDT - 89 89
26 279 Phil Peers Duffield 89 89
28 61 Paul Everson - 88 88
28 280 Jonathan Sheasby AJ Cycles 88 88
30 68 Stephen O'Mahony Stephen O'Mahony - 87 87
31 70 Nick Parker Pipi's peddlers - 84 84
32 55 Richard Brooks Timber - 83 83
33 59 Oliver Cozens Norwich ABC - 81 81

Veteran Female

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 267 Sarah Hewitt 250 250 500
2 77 Lynne Coldray Corley Cycles - 210 210 420
3 81 Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycle RT - 250 250
4 268 Sarah Juggins KLMTB 210 210
5 136 Sue Mcintyre Newdales Cycle RT - 200 200
5 80 Mandie James Pearce Cycles - 200 200
7 78 Amy Cole Push Sport - 190 190

Veteran Male

Pos No Rider Team / Sponsor Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Best 3
1 1 Paul Ashby klmtb 250 250 250 750
2 40 Tim Plimmer Lutterworth cycles RT - 210 210 420
3 35 Mark Mccormack Timber MTB - 140 170 93 403
4 5 Lloyd Bettles Clee cycles - 190 190 380
5 27 Mark Hollingworth Klmtb - 88 190 79 357
6 26/350 Greg Herring Newdales Cycles RT - 130 93 92 315
7 11 Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Ltd - 170 140 310
8 31 Andy Laflin Andy - 91 200 291
9 30 Carl Kelleher Sherwood pines felt/enve - 89 100 78 267
10 23 Geoff Frost Team VeloVelocity - 82 90 82 254
11 89 Rob Haworth 150 88 238
12 45 Roger Seals Kings Lynn MTB - 69 91 69 229
13 50 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC - 150 68 218
14 254 Owen Wilby Pines Cycles 210 210
15 43 John Rogers Timber - 57 88 64 209
16 143 Alastair Langdon Circe Cycles 200 200
16 39 Dave Penny KLMTB/Boys from the flat stuff - 200 200
18 12 Paul Chamberlain Aerocycles - 115 81 196
19 52 David Webster KLMTB - 79 115 194
20 49 Mark Tilley Hydrol - Singlespeed Fatbike - 95 94 189
21 13 Guy Cobbe Pedalpower loughborough - 93 90 183
22 53 Mark Whenham BRRT - 94 87 181
23 16 Matthew Cook Bedfordshire Road Race Team - 92 84 176
24 262 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers 170 170
25 154 Edward Mair The Rusty Pirate 92 76 168
26 20 Paul Eveleigh VeloWheels.co.uk - 87 80 167
27 37 Will Mitcham Revel Outdoors - 83 83 166
28 96 Tom Imrie 87 75 162
29 246 Stephen Vigor Walden Velo 89 66 155
30 263 Mark Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC 150 150
31 17 Damon Day CC Sudbury - 72 77 149
32 9 Simon Brown SBPH - 68 72 140
32 135 Jef Lofts 140 140
34 47/417 Max Stevens Tri-Anglia - 66 73 139
35 32 Dick Lines KLMTB - 62 70 132
36 91 Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC - 130 130
36 34 Dan Bromilow 130 130
38 29 Andy Hutchinson Walden Velo - 58 71 129
39 245 Mick Pilcher Numplumz 115 115
40 79 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing 100 100
40 44 Nigel Scott Fenboy Slacker - 100 100
42 418 Nigel Herrod Spoked Cycles 95 95
42 253 Paul Whiffen Newdales MTB 95 95
44 19 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers 94 94
45 260 Craig Tindall Ride Beyond 91 91
46 25 Henry Harris Harris Gillingham & District Wheelers - 90 90
47 230 John Lowe Pedalpower loughborough - 89 89
48 38 Glen Orford Ronny Rocketpants Really Rapid Race Team - 84 84
49 2 Bjorn Alsos Newdales RT - 81 81
50 51 Kevin Underwood RRT - 80 80
51 48 Darren Styles Revel Outdoors - 78 78
52 6 Andrew Bird - 77 77
53 46 Stuart Smith - 76 76
54 18 Stephen Dunnett Diss CC - Diss and District CC 75 75
55 15 Leon Cole Push Sport - 73 73
56 21 Chri Evett RRT - 71 71
57 33 Carl Mace Triharder - 70 70
58 259 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles 67 67
58 8 Rick Britland Jolly Boys - 67 67
60 243 Shane Maher Hackney GT 65 65
60 22 Mike Felton Just get out and ride - 65 65
62 4 Michael Bampton Team Mike - 64 64
63 10 Ian Barraclough Hydrol 62 62
64 41 Russell Powell Walden Velo - 61 61
65 42 Andrew Riley Walden Velo - 60 60
66 24 Trevor Graham NWA - 59 59
67 14 Raymond Cochrane self - 56 56