Event:

1 Hour Race

Fun Race, Female

Rider Team / Sponsor
Ruth Angrave -
Louise Brown Numplumz/AJcycles
Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB

Fun Race, Male

Rider Team / Sponsor
James Bettinson Rumsey racing
Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo
Nigel Dymond Still riding with ME/CFS
Alan Gardner Areocycles /Haverhill
Matt Gruby Sawston Rollers
Dan Jones Finishline
alex matthews Nil
Graham Sparkes NA
Nathan Taylor None

Youth Female, 14-16

Rider Team / Sponsor
Molly Cutmore TPH Racing
Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club
Harley Pell Liv Awol

Youth Male, 14-16

Rider Team / Sponsor
Jack Bent JCB
Josun Cole Pushsport
Alex Dale LVYCC
Robin de Freitas
Ollie Hennessy SNCC
Ben Hoyle HKR XC Racing
Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC / KLMTB
Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth CC
Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth CC

1.5 Hour Race

Junior Female, 16-18

Rider Team / Sponsor
Jessica cobbe Leicester Road club
Caitlyn Sampson Sussed out suspension

Junior Male, 16-18

Rider Team / Sponsor
Flynn Geraghty Fatbirds
Nathan Gibson St Ives CC
Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team onform
Josh Peachment Strada Sport
Jacob Shailes KLMTB
Troy Wingar Grt

Senior Female, 19-39

Rider Team / Sponsor
Lucy Andreww www.zepnat.com
Jodie Cole EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions
Alison Goss TeamGunnVelo.co.uk
Hilary Ireland N/A
Ailsa MacDonald MacDoodle
Becky Schofield Epic Orange / KTM / Physio Resolutions
Emma Taylor Stowmarket & District CC

Senior Male, 19-39

Rider Team / Sponsor
Fin Allen CUCC
Stephen Balfe VC Norwich
Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre
Paul Bowden Baldock MTB
Chris Brown Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
Adam Cross Pauls Cycles
Sam Davey TIMBER MTB
Will Dorsett Simply Offering Solutions ltd
Mat Eley EDCC / B & T motors
Leon Goodwin Louth cycle centre
Jack Gover NA
Gavin Hicks NIS
Matthew Hicks Black Bikes
Myles Higby KLMTB
Robert Hunt Yeah Boi
Luke Ireland Luke Duke
Lauris Liepins KL mtb
Christopher Lodge Kamikaze Velo
Tiago Magalhaes None
Simon Millard Push Sport/Barford van Hire
Kim Muchmore-Northmore N/A
Karl Osborn SDCC
Luke Pettit CS velosport
Matthew PONCIA Poncia racing
David Pope SFCC
Ian Read Ramekin
Nick Robinson -
Joseph Russell Octagon
Duncan Ryan Team LCUK
Jonathan Sheasby Numplumz MTB/AJ Cycles
Earl Taylor Earl Taylor
Kingsley Towler None
Daniel Ward Methwold Tri
will wythe teamless

Veteran Female, Over 40

Rider Team / Sponsor
Kamilla Norrman Na
Julie Clark Witham wheelers
Donna Hime St.Ives CC
Emma Lunt -
Laura Sampson sussed out suspension

Veteran Male, Over 40

Rider Team / Sponsor
Lester Allen N/a
Andy Anderson
Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders
Glynn Attiwell Gravity Cycling Club
CLIFF BAILEY SLIMESURFERS
Damian Baker Giant Store Lincoln
ROBERT BALDERSTON MK
Spencer Barlow Pott Row cc
Dick Barton Revel outdoors
Martin Bent M.B.E
Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC
Chris Bettinson Spalding CC
Andy Bird Slow & Steady
John Bishop Sole bay cycle sport
Kevin Bishop Spanners
Julian Bosley SDCC
keith bothick Boff
Chris Bray Finishline UK Ltd
Steve Brewer KL MTB
Paul Brown Numplumz
Martin Browne None
Gary Byford Walden Velo. Newdales
Shaun campling Leicester forest
Kevin Carter Team ME
Stefano Casaccio Farts
James Clark Clark racing
Keith Clarke Revel outdoors
paul corney n/a
Michael Cubitt KLMTB
David Cullen
gary curtis pushsport/barfordhire
Charles Dale
William Dickson Riches Racing
Mark Dimbleby MSD
Michael Dopson Sam's bike/KLMTB
Jamie Doy Sole Bay Cycle Sport
Gary Durrant Spanners
Darren Evans EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions
John Farmer Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
Ben Findlay FoodForSport
Jason Fowler Sussed-Out/JLF Designs
Simon Freebrey Kamikaze Velo
Alan French Interbike RT
Chris Garwood VC Norwich
Dai Gittins Playtime Productions
Mark Goulsbra Louth cycle centre
Trevor Graham NWA
Tony Green Hadleigh Velo
Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Team Barfor
Craig Gunnell TeamGunnVelo.co.uk
Adie Harris KLMTB
Dave Hennessy SNCC
Robert Hernstrom Epic orange
Andrew Hilton Grindleford Occasionals
Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
Martin Holland Ely & District CC - B&T Motor Repairs
Lee Hopkinson Bicyclebox
Adrian Hoyle KLMTB/ RAFCA
Chris Hunter HKR
Mark Jay CC Sudbury
Phil Johnston Spoked Cycles
Kevin Lanchester Harling Riders
Irwin Langley East bridge electricals ltd
David Larkman Camouflaged Learning
Mike Lawrence HKR XC Team
Rob Lebentz Stark Industries
Cliff Loveday Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
Garry Macdonald None
Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC / KLMTB
Roger Mason Diss Cake Gang
Steve McCutcheon Bicyclebox
Daniel McKenzie None. Self.
Kurt Minter Tradervan
Dave Moulds VC VELDRIJDEN
Paul Norman Old & Slow
Jimmy Piper Renvale RT
nick ponsford vc norwich
Darren Power Old & Slow
Ian Rayson Witham wheelers
James Rethman Hadleigh mtb
Joe Richer Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
Stuart Riches Riches Racing
Gary Richmond KLMTB
Iain Robertson Tri-Anglia
Peter Robinson Sax Velo
andy rose Sole Bay Cycle Sport
steve sach southend wheelers
Nick Salter Timber
Andy Sampson sussed out suspension
Stephen Saunders TROG
John Scofield Chelmsford Youth CC
Mark Seaman Baines Racing
Paul Shelley Cake gang
Andy Sole Sole XC
Glenn Stanford Epic Orange
Gary Symons Witham Wheelers
Richard Tooley DD
matt Turner Baldock MTB
Gareth Walker Prestige Worldwide
John Walker Gateway
Andrew Waller CATS mbc
Michael Welby Sole Bay Cycle Sport
Graham White Cycle Club Sudbury
Jamie Wightman Revel Outdoors
Mark Wingar GRT
TONY WOOD A R WOOD MOWERS

3 Hour Race

Senior Female, 19-39

Rider Team / Sponsor
Kathy Beresford AQR Coaching
Elvita Branch Sussed out suspension/mondraker uk
Vanessa Holmes Sherwood pines cycles- forme
Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles

Senior Male, 19-39

Rider Team / Sponsor
Richard Brooks Timber
Neil Catling Team LCUK
Andrew Cockburn Newdales Cycles RT
Oliver Cozens Norwich ABC
Thomas Dixon KLMTB
Matt Ellis Epic Orange
Paul Gretton TIMBER MTB
Richard Hallett KLMTB
Seb Herrod Absolute Black
Henry Heyes Louth cycle centre
Josh Ibbett HuntBikeWheels
Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Wheelers
Ben Keeley Team #velovelocity
Bart Kieres Bourne Wheelers
Chris Oak Arrow Cycles
Matt Oxborrow Timber MTB
Nick Parker Pipi's peddlers
jonathon smith galactic empire
Jonathan Stannard Even slower this year
Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire RT
Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team

Veteran Female, Over 40

Rider Team / Sponsor
Lynne Coldray Corley Cycles
Amy Cole Pushsport
Sarah Hewitt 1 Eleven / C6 Bikes
Mandie James Pearce
Sue McIntyre Team Corley Cycles
Paul Whiffen Newdales RT

Veteran Male, Over 40

Rider Team / Sponsor
Antony Andrew Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon club
paul Ashby klmtb
Matthew Barnes ColVelo
Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles / KCNC
Henry Black Dalby Tree Care
Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri
Simon Brown SBPH
Richard Bryant 7Oaks Tri
Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes, Travers Bikes
Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes / Travers Bikes
Paul Chamberlain Aerocycles
Guy Cobbe Pedalpower loughborough
Alan Coldray Corley Cycles
Leon Cole Pushsport
Tony Cole Team cole
Matthew Cook Bedfordshire Road Race Team
Lee Eaton Transition Race Team
Paul Eveleigh VeloWheels.co.uk
Chris Evett RRT
Geoff Frost Team VeloVelocity
Robert Haworth AQR Coaching
Greg Herring Newdales Cycles RT
Nigel Herrod Spoked Cycles
Philip Heyes Louth cycle centre
Mark Hollingworth Klmtb
Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC
jon Howes Cycle Training Wales
Andy Hutchinson Walden Velo
Tom Imrie Newmarket cc
Carl Kelleher Sherwood pines felt/enve
Andy Laflin Andy
Alastair langdon Circe Cycles/Airnimal
Dick Lines Kings Lynn MTB
Jon Lowe Pedalpower loughborough
Edward Mair The Rusty Pirate
Mark McCormack Timber MTB
Will Mitcham Revel Outdoors
Andy Moore Lincoln Wheelers
Glen Orford Keswick Pencil Museum
Dave Penny KLMTB/Boys from the flat stuff
Tim Plimmer Lutterworth cycles RT
Russell Powell Walden Velo
John Rogers Timber
Nigel Scott Fenboy Slacker
Roger Seals Kings Lynn MTB
Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles
Stuart Smith Team Alone
Darren Styles Revel Outdoors
MARK TILLEY Team Hydrol SS Fatbike
Craig Tindall Hackney GT
Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC
Kevin Underwood RRT
Stephen Vigor Walden Velo
Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers
David Webster KL MTB
Mark Whenham BRRT